Download Facebook
Version Latest
Social
by Meta Platforms, Inc.
Download Information
Get the latest version safely and securely
com.facebook.katana_V496.0.0.45.65.apk
152.86 MB
Installation Guide
Security Notice
Important: Make sure to download APK files only from trusted sources like GAPK Store. Always scan downloaded files with antivirus software before installation to ensure your device's security.
Version History
Choose from 13 available versions
Version V496.0.0.45.65
LatestVersion V464.0.0.60.90
Version V463.1.0.53.85
Version V460.0.0.34.89
Version V459.1.0.42.84
Version V453.0.0.40.107
Version V450.0.0.42.110
Version V393.0.0.34.106
Version V379.0.0.24.109
Version V343.0.0.37.117
Version V342.0.0.37.119
Version V341.0.0.30.73
Version V332.0.0.23.111
App Details
Complete technical information
- Package Name
- com.facebook.katana
- Developer
- Meta Platforms, Inc.
- Category
- Social
- Android Version
- Varies with device
- Current Version
- V496.0.0.45.65
- Content Rating
- Teen
- Last Updated
- January 14, 2025
- Reviews
- 4,288,472 reviews
- Total Downloads
- 10B+
- Tags
-
#facebook #hobbies #hobby